Hacksaw GamingHacksaw Gaming

    Marlin Masters

    8.8/10
    Release January 2024· Updated August 2026

    Hacksaw's fishing slot (2024). LootLines and Fisherman up to x20, 7,500x max win. BetsRank score: 8.8/10.

    RTP
    96.24%
    Volatility
    Medium
    Max Win
    7 500x
    Grid
    5x4
    Bonus Buy
    Yes
    Format 5x4 / 26 paylinesLootLines (3+ Marlins on payline)Fisherman multipliers x1-x20Money symbols collectingHit frequency 29,7%
    Marlin Masters
    🎰

    Where to play Marlin Masters — Top 3 casinos

    Casinos recommended by Alexandre Dubois — RTP intact, generous bonuses, fast withdrawals.

    #1
    8.7

    🎁 300% on your first 3 deposits

    Wagering: x30
    Play at Europe777
    #2
    7.6

    🎁 250% up to €2,000 on your first 3 deposits

    Wagering: x35
    Play at Millioner
    #3
    9.0

    🎁 Pack €15,000 + 350 FS over 4 deposits

    Wagering: x40
    Play at BetRiviera
    8.8

    BetsRank Verdict

    Hands-on testing by Alexandre Dubois — bonus tested, multiple sessions

    Released in 2024, Marlin Masters is a Hacksaw fishing slot built around the LootLines and Fisherman collector mechanics. 5x4 grid, 26 paylines, 96.24% RTP, 7,500x max win, medium volatility, 29.7% hit frequency. Hacksaw's LootLines activates when 3+ Marlin symbols combine on a payline, collecting and awarding all of their prize values.

    Strengths

    • +Generous 26-payline format
    • +Medium volatility — accessible
    • +Solid 29.7% hit frequency
    • +LootLines plus Fisherman collectors
    • +Very accessible 3x BonusHunt buy

    To consider

    • Max win of 7,500x is modest
    • Not a particularly innovative mechanic
    • Mainstream/commercial rather than a bold Hacksaw experiment

    About Marlin Masters

    Released in 2024, Marlin Masters is a Hacksaw fishing slot built around the LootLines and Fisherman collector mechanics. 5x4 grid, 26 paylines, 96.24% RTP, 7,500x max win, medium volatility, 29.7% hit frequency.

    The visual world is deep-sea fishing, majestic marlins, an ocean-blue palette. The signature mechanic: Hacksaw's LootLines activates when 3 or more Marlin symbols combine on a payline. All of the prize values displayed on those Marlins are collected and awarded as a win.

    Fisherman symbols can land with a x1 to x20 multiplier and collect every Marlin value individually. Multiple Fishermen can land in the same round, each one collecting the Marlins in turn. Additional features: LootLines, money symbol collecting, the Kraken Collector, the Sunken Empire bonus and the Pose of Poseidon bonus. Bonus buys: BonusHunt Featurespins (3x stake) and Noisy Neptune Featurespins (50x, guaranteeing one Kraken Collector and one Marlin). Availability: Marlin Masters is available at top-rated online casinos.

    Key features

    • 5x4 grid, 26 paylines
    • 96.24% official RTP
    • Medium volatility — accessible
    • 7,500x max win
    • LootLines (3+ Marlins on a payline)
    • Fisherman multipliers x1-x20
    • Kraken Collector, Sunken Empire and Pose of Poseidon bonuses
    • 29.7% hit frequency
    💰 Bonus Buy: BonusHunt 3x / Noisy Neptune 50x

    Marlin Masters FAQ

    What is the RTP of Marlin Masters?

    The official RTP is 96.

    24%. Always check the in-game 'i' button.

    How do the LootLines work?

    LootLines activates when 3 or more Marlin symbols combine on a payline.

    All of the dynamic prize values displayed on the Marlins are collected and awarded as the total win — the more Marlins involved, the bigger the payout.

    Marlin Masters vs The Big Haul?

    Marlin Masters (2024) runs 5x4/26 paylines for a 7,500x max win at medium volatility.

    The Big Haul (2024) runs 5x4/14 paylines for a 10,000x max win. Big Haul has the higher ceiling; Marlin Masters has more paylines.

    Is Marlin Masters available at online casinos?

    Yes, at top-rated online casinos that carry Hacksaw Gaming titles.

    Similar slots to discover

    Alexandre Dubois
    Alexandre Dubois

    Online Casino & Bonus Expert

    Last updated: 8/9/2026

    Learn more →

    Slot sheet last updated on · Sources: slotcatalog.com, official provider sites, BetsRank hands-on testing